PLs open immediately - Response required - info relating to pension plan

French translation: à ouvrir immédiatement-réponse indispensable-infomations relatives à votre régime de retraite

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PLs open immediately - Response required - info relating to pension plan
French translation:à ouvrir immédiatement-réponse indispensable-infomations relatives à votre régime de retraite
Entered by: corinne durand

19:59 Jan 16, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: PLs open immediately - Response required - info relating to pension plan
3 separate terms involving info on the outside of an envelope
Manon J
Canada
à ouvrir immédiatement-réponse indispensable-infomations relatives à votre régime de retraite
Explanation:
Bonne chance

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-16 20:06:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I forgot the r...infoRmations, et non infomations!
Selected response from:

corinne durand
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2à ouvrir d'urgence (please open immediately), réponse indispensable - information sur plan de retrai
cjohnstone
4 +1S.V.P. ouvrir immédiatement
Louise Dupont
4Veuillez ouvrir - Réponse demandée - Info sur plan de pension
Etienne Amblard (X)
4à ouvrir immédiatement-réponse indispensable-infomations relatives à votre régime de retraite
corinne durand


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à ouvrir immédiatement-réponse indispensable-infomations relatives à votre régime de retraite


Explanation:
Bonne chance

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-16 20:06:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I forgot the r...infoRmations, et non infomations!

corinne durand
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 141

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
à ouvrir d'urgence (please open immediately), réponse indispensable - information sur plan de retrai


Explanation:
NA

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gayle Wallimann: sur plan de retraite
18 mins

agree  michele meenawong (X): oui, retraite
7 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
S.V.P. ouvrir immédiatement


Explanation:
PLs :Please
Réponse requise
Informations relatives au régime de pension

Louise Dupont
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 501

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  michele meenawong (X)
7 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Veuillez ouvrir - Réponse demandée - Info sur plan de pension


Explanation:

PLs open immediately - Response required - info relating to pension plan
Voici des suggestions :
Veuillez ouvrir - Réponse demandée - Info sur plan de pension

Les réponses possibles me paraissent nombreuses.

Etienne Amblard (X)
PRO pts in pair: 390




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search