Super energy booster!

French translation: cette boisson, c'est de la bombe!

19:37 Jan 28, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Super energy booster!
encore, boisson nutritif/energique (energy drink)
Manon J
Canada
French translation:cette boisson, c'est de la bombe!
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2De l'énergie en bouteille ! Du tonus en boîte !
Francis MARC
4 +1le super supplément d'énergie !
Jean-Luc Dumont
5La fusée d'appoint qui fera exploser votre énergie
Thierry LOTTE
4mettez le turbo
cjohnstone
4Super propulseur d'énergie!
BOB DE DENUS
4cette boisson, c'est de la bombe!
GILOU
4Faites le plein d'énergie
Victorine7


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
La fusée d'appoint qui fera exploser votre énergie


Explanation:
une solution parmi d'autres....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 19:46:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou bien : \" le moteur auxiliaire qui fera...

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 435

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
De l'énergie en bouteille ! Du tonus en boîte !


Explanation:
Depends on the packaging

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole Levesque: j'aime bien cette image-là, moi...
30 mins

agree  michele meenawong
16 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Faites le plein d'énergie


Explanation:
Autre proposition : Pour décupler votre énergie

Victorine7
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 25

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cette boisson, c'est de la bombe!


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 74100

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
le super supplément d'énergie !


Explanation:

Un supplément énergétique du tonnerre !

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2872

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
38 mins
  -> merci Gilles

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Super propulseur d'énergie!


Explanation:
Super source d'énergie!
Super réserve d'énergie!

BOB DE DENUS
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 619

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mettez le turbo


Explanation:
ou faites le plein de forme aux choix !!!

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search