Return to home page

French translation: retour à la page d'accueil

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:home page
French translation:retour à la page d'accueil

22:40 Jan 28, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Return to home page
This will be a link in a Web page.
Charlotte Nusberg
Retour à la page d'accueil
Explanation:
seen it many times
Selected response from:

Stephanie Mitchel
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +26Retour à la page d'accueil
Stephanie Mitchel
5 +9Retour à la page d'acceuil
Thierry LOTTE
5Retourner à la page d'acceuil
Doumi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +26
Retour à la page d'accueil


Explanation:
seen it many times

Stephanie Mitchel
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard Genest
1 min
  -> grazie!

agree  Michael Bastin
2 mins
  -> danke!

agree  Annie Tétrault
2 mins
  -> merci !

agree  Paulette Racine Walden
12 mins
  -> spassiba!

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
27 mins
  -> arigatoo!

agree  Nathalie Andrews
33 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  Merline
36 mins
  -> obrigado!

agree  xxxSyllab
1 hr
  -> лл

agree  Tharaa Hafez
1 hr
  -> tack!

agree  Florence Bremond
1 hr
  -> köszönet,!

agree  Alexandre Laval
1 hr
  -> dank!

agree  JCEC
3 hrs
  -> tak!

agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
3 hrs
  -> asante!

agree  Paul Berthelot
6 hrs
  -> de'kuji!

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
6 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  GILOU
7 hrs
  -> grazie!

agree  Shog Imas
7 hrs
  -> danke!

agree  Gabriel gl12
9 hrs
  -> merci !

agree  theangel
10 hrs
  -> spassiba!

agree  Victorine7
11 hrs
  -> arigatoo!

agree  Gwenolé Allain: ou revenir à...
11 hrs
  -> obrigado!

agree  cjohnstone
11 hrs
  -> tack!

agree  Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
12 hrs
  -> köszönet,!

agree  michele meenawong
13 hrs
  -> dank!

agree  hemraj
21 hrs

agree  IsaD
23 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Retour à la page d'acceuil


Explanation:
none needed

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 22:59:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

read \"acceuil\" (sorry for typo)

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 435

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Bastin
2 mins
  -> Tks Michal

agree  Annie Tétrault: accueil
2 mins
  -> Tks Annie - sorry for typo

agree  Paulette Racine Walden
12 mins
  -> Tks Alfre

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
26 mins
  -> Merci JLDSF

agree  Florence Bremond: de toute façon ta faute de frappe on la voit aussi souvent que la bonne façon :-)
1 hr
  -> Merci Oddie

agree  JCEC
3 hrs
  -> Merci john

agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
3 hrs
  -> Merci Saraj

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
6 hrs
  -> Merci Geneviève

agree  theangel
10 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Retourner à la page d'acceuil


Explanation:
une option

Doumi
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search