Internet leverage

French translation: levier Internet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Internet leverage
French translation:levier Internet
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

14:25 Jan 29, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
/ e-work
English term or phrase: Internet leverage
we are helping companies and organisations to transform themselves and strengthen their strategies using an adequate Internet leverage.
Krystrad
un levier Internet
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 14:30:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pour le marché des services fixes de données, on prévoit en Europe une
progression en valeur de 10% par an d\'ici 2004. Le levier Internet. ...
www.francetelecom.com/fr/groupe/connaitre/ croissance/marche/Europe/ - 37k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 14:30:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

si_nécessaire, le rôle déstabilisateur joué par l\'information grâce_au
levier d\'Internet. ... Sur le papier,. . En usant du levier Internet,. ...
www.strategic-road.com/intellig/ infostrategie/semantic/c/40.htm - 48k - En cache - Pages similaires

Tropes
... mondiale. Cette erreur leur a_été fatale . En usant du levier Internet,
les protestataires locaux ont_brisé leur isolement. De ...
www.strategic-road.com/intellig/infostrategie/ semantic/d/0009.htm - 29k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4un levier Internet
GILOU
4l'effet de levier/le démultiplicateur que constitue Internet
Francis MARC


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
l'effet de levier/le démultiplicateur que constitue Internet


Explanation:
possible formulations

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un levier Internet


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 14:30:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pour le marché des services fixes de données, on prévoit en Europe une
progression en valeur de 10% par an d\'ici 2004. Le levier Internet. ...
www.francetelecom.com/fr/groupe/connaitre/ croissance/marche/Europe/ - 37k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 14:30:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

si_nécessaire, le rôle déstabilisateur joué par l\'information grâce_au
levier d\'Internet. ... Sur le papier,. . En usant du levier Internet,. ...
www.strategic-road.com/intellig/ infostrategie/semantic/c/40.htm - 48k - En cache - Pages similaires

Tropes
... mondiale. Cette erreur leur a_été fatale . En usant du levier Internet,
les protestataires locaux ont_brisé leur isolement. De ...
www.strategic-road.com/intellig/infostrategie/ semantic/d/0009.htm - 29k


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 74116
Grading comment
merci :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search