..more specific questions regarding the strengths and weaknesses regarding ...

French translation: des questions plus spécifiques sur les points forts et les points faibles concernant

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:more specific questions regarding the strengths and weaknesses regarding
French translation:des questions plus spécifiques sur les points forts et les points faibles concernant
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

14:35 Jan 30, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
/ session in parliament
English term or phrase: ..more specific questions regarding the strengths and weaknesses regarding ...
..the sessions you attended.


-S'agit d'un formule à être rempli par un membre de parliament
Manon J
Canada
phrase
Explanation:
Des questions plus spécifiques sur les points forts et les points faibles concernant les sessions auxquelles vous avez assisté



Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2phrase
GILOU
4questions plus spécifiques relatives aux forces et faiblesses concernant ...
Francis MARC


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
questions plus spécifiques relatives aux forces et faiblesses concernant ...


Explanation:
... les sessions que vous avez suivies

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
phrase


Explanation:
Des questions plus spécifiques sur les points forts et les points faibles concernant les sessions auxquelles vous avez assisté





GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 74100
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd
13 mins

agree  michele meenawong
21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search