who else

French translation: qui d'autre

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:who else
French translation:qui d'autre
Entered by: Francis MARC

08:09 May 12, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: who else
who else
qui d'autre
Explanation:
interrogation
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +13qui d'autre
Francis MARC
5 +1qui encore
Rachel Mackay


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +13
qui d'autre


Explanation:
interrogation

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kvasir
0 min

neutral  GILOU: oh lalaaaaa
2 mins
  -> "qui d'autre " aurait pu faire un tel commentaire ...

agree  3Sigma
19 mins

agree  Daniel Ehret
27 mins

agree  Fred Ture
30 mins

agree  Brigith Guimarães: un autre anonyme... Je n'aime vraiment pas!
1 hr

agree  Merline
2 hrs

agree  cjohnstone
2 hrs

agree  Shog Imas
4 hrs

agree  Jean-Claude Gouin
4 hrs

agree  Pascale Dahan
7 hrs

agree  first2last
10 hrs

agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou
5 days

agree  Louise Dupont
12 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
qui encore


Explanation:
n/a

Rachel Mackay
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search