council planning officer

French translation: agent de planification de conseils

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:council planning officer
French translation:agent de planification de conseils
Entered by: Francis MARC

20:36 May 15, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: council planning officer
the topics are of vital imprtance to councl planning officers, environmental scientists and tourist authorities.
Dominique Cook
United Kingdom
agent de planification de conseils
Explanation:
traduction directe
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
merci
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1responsables de programmes de conseils
smartJIT
4agent de planification de conseils
Francis MARC


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agent de planification de conseils


Explanation:
traduction directe

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: peu probable
12 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
responsables de programmes de conseils


Explanation:
je pense

smartJIT
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sanaa Omrany
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search