phrase

French translation: capable d'apprendre et utiliser les analogies ...

20:24 Jan 13, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: phrase
Open to learning and using analogies.
Range of knowledge and undesrtanding for criteria (not exhausted)
nmartinez
French translation:capable d'apprendre et utiliser les analogies ...
Explanation:

base de connaissance et compréhension pour les critères (pas épuisés)


Selected response from:

jerryk (X)
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4capable d'apprendre et utiliser les analogies ...
jerryk (X)
3phrase
GILOU


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capable d'apprendre et utiliser les analogies ...


Explanation:

base de connaissance et compréhension pour les critères (pas épuisés)




jerryk (X)
PRO pts in pair: 48
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
phrase


Explanation:
Ouvert à l'apprentissage et à l'utilisation des analogies.
Etendue des connaissances et compréhension des critères (non exhaustive)

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 74257




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search