Contoured sleeves

French translation: manches gainées

17:15 Jul 28, 2019
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Other / Vêtement pour chien
English term or phrase: Contoured sleeves
"The oversized collar offers extra coverage and the contoured sleeves hold in core heat while they also allow freedom of movement."

https://www.google.com/search?biw=1024&bih=498&tbm=isch&sa=1...

En vous remerciant.
Yacine_Madaci
France
French translation:manches gainées
Explanation:
Une suggestion.
Selected response from:

Julien ROUWENS
France
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1manches gainées
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Julien ROUWENS
3manches renforcés par une gaine
Thierry Martial NIANGORAN


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contoured sleeves
manches renforcés par une gaine


Explanation:
.

Thierry Martial NIANGORAN
Cote D'ivoire
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
manches gainées


Explanation:
Une suggestion.

Julien ROUWENS
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search