Employability and Land Compact

French translation: Compact pour l'employabilité et l'accès au foncier

11:58 Jan 18, 2020
English to French translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Employability and Land Compact
j'attends vos suggestions
Voir le contexte ci-dessous :
In the year 20.., X and Y entered into a three-year Employability and Land Compact designed to address constraints to economic growth in the country. The Compact, which runs from 20.. to 20.., includes a $100 million Workforce Development Activity (WDA).
Mourad AABI
Morocco
French translation:Compact pour l'employabilité et l'accès au foncier
Explanation:
à savoir l’employabilité et l’accès au foncier
http://aujourdhui.ma/economie/compact-ii-du-millennium-chall...

Projets du Compact II
http://www.mcamorocco.ma/en/projects

Accès au foncier
https://www.mcamorocco.ma/fr/productivite-du-foncier
Selected response from:

Cyril Tollari
France
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4après-shampoing régénérateur des fibres capillaires
Maïté Mendiondo
4Compact pour l'employabilité et l'accès au foncier
Cyril Tollari
Summary of reference entries provided
fwiw/hth
writeaway
Programme de coopération MCC-Maroc (Compact II)
Germaine

Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
employability and land compact
Compact pour l'employabilité et l'accès au foncier


Explanation:
à savoir l’employabilité et l’accès au foncier
http://aujourdhui.ma/economie/compact-ii-du-millennium-chall...

Projets du Compact II
http://www.mcamorocco.ma/en/projects

Accès au foncier
https://www.mcamorocco.ma/fr/productivite-du-foncier

Cyril Tollari
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci beaucoup pour votre aide


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Germaine: Entente/accord/pacte pour l'employabilité et la productivité du foncier - comme l'indiquent la référence fournie par writeaway et votre 3e référence, toutes deux de même source.
1 day 16 hrs
  -> Je n'ai pas compris, quelle est votre proposition de traduction ?

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
employability and land compact
après-shampoing régénérateur des fibres capillaires


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 jours 9 heures (2020-01-21 21:38:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oui je vais l' enlever

Maïté Mendiondo
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Germaine: Oups! réponse à la mauvaise question. Vous pouvez peut-être la faire disparaître (Hide) et copier-coller sous la question précédente.
3 hrs




Reference comments


1 hr peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: fwiw/hth

Reference information:
MCC’s $450 million Morocco Employability and Land Compact supports two Moroccan Government priorities that will contribute to economic growth and investment in the country: employability and land productivity.
https://www.mcc.gov/where-we-work/program/morocco-employabil...

writeaway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Cyril Tollari
9 hrs

3 days 3 hrs
Reference: Programme de coopération MCC-Maroc (Compact II)

Reference information:
The Program consists of the projects described in Annex I… increase the employability… (the “Employability Project Objective”); and (b) increase land productivity… (the “Land Project Objective”). To that end, the Program is comprised of two Projects: the Education and Training for Employability Project; and the Land Productivity Project…
https://www.mcamorocco.ma/sites/default/files/documents/COMP...

Le Programme comprend les projets décrits à l'Annexe I… Accroître l'employabilité... (l'“Objectif du Projet Employabilité”); et (b) Accroître la productivité du foncier… (l'“Objectif du Projet Foncier”)… A cette fin, le Programme se compose de deux Projets: le Projet «Education et formation pour l’employabilité» et le Projet «Productivité du foncier»…
https://www.mcamorocco.ma/sites/default/files/documents/COMP...

Germaine
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search