iDEN-enabled cellular phones

French translation: compatible avec la technologie iDEN

17:50 Apr 26, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: iDEN-enabled cellular phones
I am having problems with the word : enabled

..adapté à la technologie iDEN?
kecikyle
Canada
French translation:compatible avec la technologie iDEN
Explanation:
C'est une autre formulation
Selected response from:

Catherine Lenoir
Grading comment
Thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1téléphones cellulaires (portables) activés par le réseau iDEN
GILOU
4compatible avec la technologie iDEN
Catherine Lenoir


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
téléphones cellulaires (portables) activés par le réseau iDEN


Explanation:
Grâce à l’iDEN (réseau numérique intégré amélioré ... ce qui réduit les frais
fixes téléphones que l ... à valeur ajoutée sur les réseaux cellulaires. ...
www.club-telecom.qc.ca/BRESIL/ApercuTelecomBresil.htm - 54k

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1021

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stluc
2 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
iden-enabled cellular phones
compatible avec la technologie iDEN


Explanation:
C'est une autre formulation

Catherine Lenoir
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search