"items of the budget"

French translation: les postes du budget/postes budgétaires

15:24 Oct 18, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: "items of the budget"
The organization is authorized to make variations not exceeding 10% between the items of the budget funded by UNICEF
gromeri
Belgium
French translation:les postes du budget/postes budgétaires
Explanation:
non?
Selected response from:

CMJ_Trans (X)
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7les postes du budget/postes budgétaires
CMJ_Trans (X)
3Les tranches du budget
manaa


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
les postes du budget/postes budgétaires


Explanation:
non?

CMJ_Trans (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 309
Grading comment
Merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: oui
12 mins

agree  sarahl (X)
19 mins

agree  Michel A.
54 mins

agree  NancyLynn
1 hr

agree  hirselina
1 hr

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
3 hrs

agree  Jean-Claude Gouin
11 hrs

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
items of the budget
Les tranches du budget


Explanation:
Les tranches financières, les découpes du budget.

manaa
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 17




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search