"Acts"

French translation: Ac 7:60

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Acts 7:60
French translation:Ac 7:60
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

10:27 Apr 9, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
/ Bible
English term or phrase: "Acts"
Acts 7:60
It is easy to love in the good times.

J'ai dû accepter cette traduction, ce sont des textes de la bible sur l'amour. Il se peut que j'ai d'autres questions - merci:)
Geneviève von Levetzow
acte 7:60 (au singulier), en abbréviation : Ac 7:60
Explanation:
Actes des Apôtres, chapitre 7


Ac 7:60- Puis il fléchit les genoux et dit, dans un grand cri : " Seigneur, ne leur impute pas ce péché. " Et en disant cela, il s'endormit.
Selected response from:

kelime
France
Grading comment
Merci Geneviève et à tous / toutes
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Les Actes des Apôtres
Protradit
5acte 7:60 (au singulier), en abbréviation : Ac 7:60
kelime


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Les Actes des Apôtres


Explanation:
This is the book of the bible if that is what you want?!

Protradit
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carole Paquis: Oui, ma Bible dit ça
6 mins

agree  Jean-Claude Gouin
41 mins

agree  chaplin
1 hr

agree  orianne76
1 hr

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acts
acte 7:60 (au singulier), en abbréviation : Ac 7:60


Explanation:
Actes des Apôtres, chapitre 7


Ac 7:60- Puis il fléchit les genoux et dit, dans un grand cri : " Seigneur, ne leur impute pas ce péché. " Et en disant cela, il s'endormit.

kelime
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 194
Grading comment
Merci Geneviève et à tous / toutes




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search