Charge/Relief Supervisory Differential

French translation: Supplément de Salaire du Surveillant Responsable/Relève

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Charge/Relief Supervisory Differential
French translation:Supplément de Salaire du Surveillant Responsable/Relève
Entered by: A-C Robertson (X)

23:02 Apr 10, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Charge/Relief Supervisory Differential
In a company's policies and practices list.
patfie
Supplément de Salaire du Surveillant Responsable/Relève
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

A-C Robertson (X)
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Supplément de Salaire du Surveillant Responsable/Relève
A-C Robertson (X)
3le différentiel responsabilités / délégation chez les cadres moyens
Carole Paquis


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
charge/relief supervisory differential
le différentiel responsabilités / délégation chez les cadres moyens


Explanation:
Je ne suis pas sûre pour 'cadres moyens' - C'est les 'supervisors'. Cette expression parle du rapport(le différentiel)entre ce que les 'supervisors'ont comme responsabilités (charge) et l'aide qu'il recoivent.

Carole Paquis
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
charge/relief supervisory differential
Supplément de Salaire du Surveillant Responsable/Relève


Explanation:
:)


    Reference: http://www.pwgsc.gc.ca/remuneration/cd/cd-1996-023-f.html
A-C Robertson (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search