an amazing look and feel

French translation: aspect et la convivialité

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:an amazing look and feel
French translation:aspect et la convivialité
Entered by: A-C Robertson (X)

03:36 Apr 11, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: an amazing look and feel
The powerful engineering of this camcorder, along with its advanced usability, help to deliver an amazing look and feel to digital video.
annerp
aspect et la convivialité
Explanation:
just an additional suggestion...
Selected response from:

A-C Robertson (X)
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1une apparence et une interface exceptionnelle
Michel A.
4permet d'obtenir des images incroyablement nettes et détaillées
lien
4aspect et la convivialité
A-C Robertson (X)
4une apparence exceptionnelle (incroyable)
GILOU


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
une apparence exceptionnelle (incroyable)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-11 06:09:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Terminologie Microsoft

look and feel = apparence

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-11 06:14:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You will be able to customize the look and feel of the browser by specifying a custom browser title, start and search pages, an online support page, preset favorites and links, and Active Desktop components.\",,\"Vous serez en mesure de personnaliser l\'apparence du navigateur en indiquant un titre de navigateur personnalisé, une page de démarrage et une page de recherche, une page de support en ligne, des Favoris, des liens prédéfinis et des composants Active Desktop.\",,TXB,,Windows,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-11 06:14:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You will be able to customize the look and feel of the browser by specifying a custom browser title, start and search pages, an online support page, preset favorites and links, and Active Desktop components.\",,\"Vous serez en mesure de personnaliser l\'apparence du navigateur en indiquant un titre de navigateur personnalisé, une page de démarrage et une page de recherche, une page de support en ligne, des Favoris, des liens prédéfinis et des composants Active Desktop.\",,TXB,,Windows,

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1010

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
une apparence et une interface exceptionnelle


Explanation:
LOOK = APPARENCE
FEEL = INTERFACE (INTUITIVE)

Michel A.
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 85

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annoushka Chaillet (X)
7 hrs
  -> Merci

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aspect et la convivialité


Explanation:
just an additional suggestion...


    www.msncnet.fr/produits/materiels/lecteurs_ enregistreurs_video/test/0,39032151,39163166,00.htm
A-C Robertson (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
permet d'obtenir des images incroyablement nettes et détaillées


Explanation:
***

lien
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search