in-line inspection and finishing process

French translation: processus d\'inspection et de finition intégrés à la ligne de production

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in-line inspection and finishing process
French translation:processus d\'inspection et de finition intégrés à la ligne de production
Entered by: SensumDeSensu

08:30 Jun 22, 2015
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing
English term or phrase: in-line inspection and finishing process
"Our facility features the industry’s largest, most advanced press and in-line inspection and finishing process."

Il s'agit d'une imprimerie de billets de loterie. Comment désigner cette procédure? "Inspection et finition internes"?

Merci d'avance.
SensumDeSensu
Hong Kong
processus d'inspection et de finition intégrés à la ligne de production
Explanation:
"Heremans Printing - Choisir les finitions ...
http://heremansprinting.be/fr/finitions.html
La découpe est une étape importante dans le processus de finition. ... perforer sur toute la hauteur pour réaliser des billets de loterie par exemple, ... Vous pouvez bien évidemment venir chercher vous-même vos impressions à l'imprimerie."
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci FX
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1processus d'inspection et de finition intégrés à la ligne de production
FX Fraipont
4procédé de contrôle et de finition en ligne
HERBET Abel


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
processus d'inspection et de finition intégrés à la ligne de production


Explanation:
"Heremans Printing - Choisir les finitions ...
http://heremansprinting.be/fr/finitions.html
La découpe est une étape importante dans le processus de finition. ... perforer sur toute la hauteur pour réaliser des billets de loterie par exemple, ... Vous pouvez bien évidemment venir chercher vous-même vos impressions à l'imprimerie."

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Merci FX

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula
3 hrs
  -> merci!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procédé de contrôle et de finition en ligne


Explanation:
proposé

HERBET Abel
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search