sheet

French translation: bandes de massage

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sheet
French translation:bandes de massage
Entered by: Irène Guinez

16:18 Nov 14, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Patents / cycle seat
English term or phrase: sheet
The cycle seat according to any one of claims 1 to 12, further comprises massaging sheets 12 projected between the legs of the

cyclists at either side of the cycle seat wherein said sheets are covered with a plurality of relief elements across its surface.
Irène Guinez
Spain
bandes de massage
Explanation:
comme sur certains appareils de fitness

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 minutes (2013-11-14 17:13:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

massaging sheets
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bandes de massage
GILOU
4plaques
FX Fraipont


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sheet (massage)
plaques


Explanation:
recouvertes de structures en relief destinées à effectuer un effet massant

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 500

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sheet (massage)
bandes de massage


Explanation:
comme sur certains appareils de fitness

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 minutes (2013-11-14 17:13:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

massaging sheets

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 949




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search