a packaged electrode

French translation: électrode enveloppée

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a packaged electrode
French translation:électrode enveloppée
Entered by: GILOU

16:09 Dec 6, 2016
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Patents / ELECTRODE POSITION DETECTION DEVICE AND METHOD
English term or phrase: a packaged electrode
a separator (40) wherein a packaged electrode (20) and the second electrode (30) are alternately stacked.

the packaged positive électrode being obtained by previously forming two separators in a bag shape and disposing a positive électrode in the bag, thus realizing quick and accurate stacking of the positive and négative électrodes
bout2chou
Tunisia
électrode enveloppée
Explanation:
L'invention concerne un séparateur (20) pour batterie, destiné à une batterie ... Ce séparateur entoure une électrode pour former une électrode enveloppée
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5une électrode enrobée
Marcombes
4électrode enveloppée
GILOU


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
électrode enveloppée


Explanation:
L'invention concerne un séparateur (20) pour batterie, destiné à une batterie ... Ce séparateur entoure une électrode pour former une électrode enveloppée

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 949

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
une électrode enrobée


Explanation:
L'électrode enrobée ou baguette de soudure est composée d'une âme métallique centrée au sein d'un enrobage.

Marcombes
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 66




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search