Data Enable out signal (DEout)

French translation: signal de sortie d'activation des données

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Data Enable out signal (DEout)
French translation:signal de sortie d'activation des données
Entered by: GILOU

09:50 Mar 2, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Patents / TMDS, coding, transmitter, encoded data, multiplexing, channel one, channel n,
English term or phrase: Data Enable out signal (DEout)
a channel one Data Enable out control logic means (92) for producing a channel one Data Enable out signal (DEout1) for facilitating the transfer of channel one side channel data (S[0:7]), said channel one Data Enable out control logic means (92) having
a first input and an output, the first input receiving a Data Enable in signal (DEI), and the output producing a channel one Data Enable out signal (DE0Ut1); and

Data Enable in signal and FIFO control signal recovery logic means (199) for deriving a Data Enable in signal (DEI), said Data Enable in signal and FIFO control signal recovery logic means (199) having first and second inputs and first and second outputs, the first input receiving the channel zero Data Enable out signal (DEout0), the second input receiving the channel one Data Enable out signal (DE0Ut1), the first output producing a Data Enable in signal (DEI), the second output producing a first FIFO
control signal (S1); and

and same for Data Enable in signal (DEin)!!

The present invention relates to a serial interface transmission system that is designed for transmitting over more than one data line and that encodes content data and data enable signal data using in-band and out-of-band characters
DreamsA
Tunisia
signal de sortie d'activation des données
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 minutes (2018-03-02 09:52:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Data Enable in signal = signal d'entrée d'activation des données

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 minutes (2018-03-02 09:53:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

assez classique dans les télécommunications
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1signal de sortie d'activation des données
GILOU
4 -1une validation de données de canal à un canal (DEout1) pour un signal de sortie
Marcombes


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
data enable out signal (deout)
signal de sortie d'activation des données


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 minutes (2018-03-02 09:52:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Data Enable in signal = signal d'entrée d'activation des données

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 minutes (2018-03-02 09:53:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

assez classique dans les télécommunications

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 949

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Renvi Yimgna
4 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
a chanel one data enable out signal (deout)
une validation de données de canal à un canal (DEout1) pour un signal de sortie


Explanation:
-

Marcombes
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Tony M: Technical non-sense, does not reflect the correct parsing of the EN expression.
50 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search