mixed high-fructose

French translation: mélange de fructose hautement concentré

15:20 Apr 5, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Patents / ORGANIC-INORGANIC COMPOSI
English term or phrase: mixed high-fructose
the cosmetic product may contain, as active ingredients effective in improving rough dry skin, for example: anti-aging active ingredients such as vitamin C, carotinoid, flavonoid, tannine ...; saccharides such as mixed high-fructose, trehalose, and pullulan; biopolymers such as sodium hyaluronate, collagen, elastin, chitin, chitosan, and sodium chondroitin sulfate; amino acid, betaine, ceramide, sphingolipid, cholesterol, and derivatives thereof;
imouimou
Italy
French translation:mélange de fructose hautement concentré
Explanation:
généralement du fructose de sirop de maïs OGM :)
Selected response from:

Odette Grille
Canada
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sirop à haute teneur en fructose
GILOU
4sirop de glucose-fructose / sirop à teneur élevée en fructose
FX Fraipont
4mélange de fructose hautement concentré
Odette Grille


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mélange de fructose hautement concentré


Explanation:
généralement du fructose de sirop de maïs OGM :)

Odette Grille
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
merci!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sirop de glucose-fructose / sirop à teneur élevée en fructose


Explanation:
"CA2830625A1 - Coffee beverage and process for producing same ...
https://patents.google.com/patent/CA2830625A1/en
... in an amount not exceeding the amount of sugar in the fructose-glucose syrup. High fructose syrup containing sugar (also referred to as sugar-mixed high fructose syrup) is defined as one that is prepared by adding sugar to the high fructose syrup in an amount not exceeding the amount of sugar in the high fructose syrup."


"Sirop de maïs à haute teneur en fructose – Introduction d’un article Wikipédia
Mieux connu sous le nom générique de sirop de glucose-fructose (ou tout simplement
la glucose-fructose1), le sirop de maïs à haute teneur en fructose (SGHF, ou HFCS
selon le signe anglais de high-fructose corn syrup) désigne une série de sirops de maïs
qui ont été soumis à des processus enzymatiques en vue d'augmenter leur teneur en
fructose et ensuite mélangés à du sirop de maïs pur (100 % de glucose) pour obtenir leur
composition finale. En France, il est présent sur l'étiquetage des ingrédients parfois
comme isoglucose."


FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 500

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sirop à haute teneur en fructose


Explanation:
https://animres.edpsciences.org/articles/animres/pdf/1978/03...

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 949




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search