reciprocate

French translation: reproduire

09:10 Apr 16, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Patents / a face mask seal
English term or phrase: reciprocate
an inner perimeter (13e) with convex accentuations (14b, 15b, 16b) designed specifically to conform to, reciprocate and compensate for corresponding spécifie anatomic features of the human face (8) that includ
imouimou
Italy
French translation:reproduire
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1reproduire
GILOU
4 +1répliquer
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
répliquer


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 500

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorraine Dubuc: J'aime beaucoup
42 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reproduire


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 949

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorraine Dubuc: Oui aussi.
17 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search