also comprises or is based upon

French translation: comprend/contient également ou est à base de/fondé sur ...

11:50 Apr 20, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Patents / mileux de culture cellulaire
English term or phrase: also comprises or is based upon
A medium according to any previous claim, wherein the medium also comprises or is based upon a basal medium.
la tournure en Français en jargon de brevet ?
orgogozo
France
French translation:comprend/contient également ou est à base de/fondé sur ...
Explanation:
dans le cadre de revendications
Selected response from:

Veronique Parente
Netherlands
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4englobe également ou se fonde sur
Marie-France Ligny
4comprend/contient également ou est à base de/fondé sur ...
Veronique Parente


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comprend/contient également ou est à base de/fondé sur ...


Explanation:
dans le cadre de revendications

Veronique Parente
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Merci à tous

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
englobe également ou se fonde sur


Explanation:
vu dans le cadre d'une déposition concernant un litige relatif à un brevet

Marie-France Ligny
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search