dressed at human body’s head acupoints

French translation: appliquée en compresses sur les points d'acupression de la tête

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dressed at human body’s head acupoints
French translation:appliquée en compresses sur les points d'acupression de la tête
Entered by: GILOU

07:01 May 29, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Patents / (in a patent) A PHARMACEUTICAL COMPOSITION USED FOR MEDICAL TREATMENT AND HEALTH-CARE HAT
English term or phrase: dressed at human body’s head acupoints
Three patent applications-A healthcare hat (CN 2050264U), A health safety helmet (CN2130369Y) and A medicine hat for treating eye and ear diseases (CN1065003A)-published in the Chinese patent gazette are all base on the application of “acupoint dressing” therapy, and are characterized by selecting appropriate Chinese herbal medicine formulation which is prepared into a certain dosage form and placed in a hat, and dressed at human
body’s head acupoints to achieve health-care purpose.
imouimou
Italy
appliquée en compresses sur les points d'acupression de la tête
Explanation:
https://fr.wikihow.com/utiliser-l'acupression-pour-soulager-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2018-05-29 08:19:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dressed at human body’s head acupoints

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2018-05-29 08:19:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Il faut adapter la phrase....
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2application de compresses sur les points d'acupression de la tête
FX Fraipont
5appliquée en compresses sur les points d'acupression de la tête
GILOU


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
application de compresses sur les points d'acupression de la tête


Explanation:
"6 points d'acupression puissants pour soulager les maux de tête
https://www.santeplusmag.com › Astuce naturelle : Santé
Un mal de tête peut perturber tout l'organisme. Voici 6 points ... Saviez-vous qu'il y a des centaines de points d'acupression sur votre corps ?"

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 516

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daryo
1 hr

agree  Maïté Mendiondo
2 days 14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
appliquée en compresses sur les points d'acupression de la tête


Explanation:
https://fr.wikihow.com/utiliser-l'acupression-pour-soulager-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2018-05-29 08:19:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dressed at human body’s head acupoints

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2018-05-29 08:19:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Il faut adapter la phrase....

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 949
Grading comment
merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search