A health safety helmet

French translation: casque de sécurité pour la santé

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:A health safety helmet
French translation:casque de sécurité pour la santé
Entered by: GILOU

17:36 May 29, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Patents / (in a patent) A PHARMACEUTICAL COMPOSITION USED FOR MEDICAL TREATMENT AND HEALTH-CARE HAT
English term or phrase: A health safety helmet
Three patent applications-A health-care hat (CN 2050264U), A health safety helmet (CN2130369Y) and A medicine hat for treating eye and ear diseases (CN1065003A)-published in the Chinese patent gazette are all base on the application of “acupoint dressing” therapy, and are characterized by selecting appropriate Chinese herbal medicine formulation which is prepared into a certain dosage form and placed in a hat, and dressed at human body’s head acupoints to achieve health-care purpose.

j'ai traduit health-care hat par chapeau de soins de santé
imouimou
Italy
casque de sécurité pour la santé
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 heures (2018-05-30 03:47:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou casque de sécurité thérapeutique
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5casque de sécurité pour la santé
GILOU
4 -1casque de sécurité médical
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
a health safety helmet
casque de sécurité médical


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 496

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Marcombes: peu clair en français
1 hr

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a health safety helmet
casque de sécurité pour la santé


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 heures (2018-05-30 03:47:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou casque de sécurité thérapeutique

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 949
Grading comment
merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search