torque-reduction-response-shift delaying unit

French translation: dispositif de retardement du changement de vitesses en réponse à une réduction du couple

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:torque-reduction-response-shift delaying unit
French translation:dispositif de retardement du changement de vitesses en réponse à une réduction du couple

04:17 Jul 5, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-07-08 17:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Patents / (in a patent) a shift control device of automatic transmission
English term or phrase: torque-reduction-response-shift delaying unit
a torque-reduction-response-shift-request determining unit configured to determine an up-shift request of the automatic transmission on the basis of the shift map along with the reduction of the motor torque absolute value caused by releasing an accelerator
pedal; and
a torque-reduction-response-shift delaying unit configured to delay an execution start of the torque reduction response up-shift determined by the torque-reduction response-shift-request determining unit , until when a set time (TMs) elapses after the determining time,
imouimou
Italy
dispositif de retardement du changement de vitesses en réponse à une réduction du couple
Explanation:
Glossaire auto pour response shift

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 heures (2018-07-05 06:59:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Il s'agit d'une réponse ici = response....
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dispositif de retardement du changement de vitesses en réponse à une réduction du couple
GILOU
4dispositif de retardement du changement de rapport en réaction à une réduction du couple
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dispositif de retardement du changement de vitesses en réponse à une réduction du couple


Explanation:
Glossaire auto pour response shift

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 heures (2018-07-05 06:59:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Il s'agit d'une réponse ici = response....

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 961
Grading comment
merci!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dispositif de retardement du changement de rapport en réaction à une réduction du couple


Explanation:
torque reduction => gear shift

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-07-05 07:17:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"response : an answer or reply, as in words or in some action."
http://www.dictionary.com/browse/response?s=t


FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 532




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search