a credit return /returning the unused credits

French translation: restitution des crédits / rendre les crédits inutilisés

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a credit return /returning the unused credits
French translation:restitution des crédits / rendre les crédits inutilisés

21:59 Jul 5, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-07-09 11:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Patents / (in a patent) ONLINE CHARGING FOR SESSIONS THAT ARE TRANSFERRED BETWEEN NETWORK DOMAINS
English term or phrase: a credit return /returning the unused credits
- transmitting a credit return request to the at least one network element in the first network domain responsive to a determination to surrender the unused credits;
- receiving at least one online charging request from the at least one network element in the first network domain that includes the unused credits; and
- returning the unused credits to an account of the user of the dual mode device.
imouimou
Italy
restitution des crédits / rendre les crédits inutilisés
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 heures (2018-07-06 11:43:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

unused = inutilisé et non unitilisé
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merciiii!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5restitution des crédits / rendre les crédits inutilisés
GILOU
4une restitution des crédits / restituer les crédits unutilisés
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
restitution des crédits / rendre les crédits inutilisés


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 heures (2018-07-06 11:43:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

unused = inutilisé et non unitilisé

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 961
Grading comment
merciiii!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
une restitution des crédits / restituer les crédits unutilisés


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 9 hrs (2018-07-07 07:37:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"non utilisés" bien sûr

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 532




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search