intuitive to driver intention

French translation: intuitive à l'intention du conducteur

09:54 Oct 2, 2019
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Patents / (in a patent) electric power steering
English term or phrase: intuitive to driver intention
a method of integrating the driver intent or action into the inputs of the actuator, while maintaining a regular steering feel perception by
the driver is achieved without such driver assistance and while being intuitive to driver intention.
imouimou
Italy
French translation:intuitive à l'intention du conducteur
Explanation:
Autre suggestion
Selected response from:

Sandra Bau
France
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tout en étant intuitive selon l'intention du conducteur
GILOU
4intuitive à l'intention du conducteur
Sandra Bau
4est intuitive par rapport à l'intention du conducteur
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
est intuitive par rapport à l'intention du conducteur


Explanation:
the method is intuitive to driver intention

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 616

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tout en étant intuitive selon l'intention du conducteur


Explanation:
while being intuitive to driver intention

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1105

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intuitive à l'intention du conducteur


Explanation:
Autre suggestion

Example sentence(s):
  • Methode intuitive à l'intention du conducteur
Sandra Bau
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search