Observed

French translation: constaté(e)

06:12 Nov 21, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: Observed
Safety deviation observed
sousou
Algeria
French translation:constaté(e)
Explanation:
usual formulation
Selected response from:

CMJ_Trans (X)
Grading comment
Thks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5observée/remarquée/notée
MultiPro
4constaté(e)
CMJ_Trans (X)


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
observed
observée/remarquée/notée


Explanation:
Pas de piège. :)

MultiPro
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  David Sirett: "constatée", plutôt ?
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
observed
constaté(e)


Explanation:
usual formulation

CMJ_Trans (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Thks.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search