pre-job safety checks

French translation: Contrôles de sécurité préliminaires sur le site

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pre-job safety checks
French translation:Contrôles de sécurité préliminaires sur le site
Entered by: Chantal Kamgne

08:58 Nov 21, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: pre-job safety checks
pre-job safety checks (HSE)
sousou
Algeria
Contrôles de sécurité préliminaires sur le chantier
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Chantal Kamgne
Canada
Grading comment
Thks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Contrôles de sécurité préliminaires sur le chantier
Chantal Kamgne
3vérifications de sécurité préliminaires/avant de commencer la tâche
Francis MARC


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vérifications de sécurité préliminaires/avant de commencer la tâche


Explanation:
pas assez de contexte

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 146

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Contrôles de sécurité préliminaires sur le chantier


Explanation:
-

Chantal Kamgne
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Thks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: ou sur le site
18 hrs
  -> Sur le site, en effet. Merci Gilles.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search