Drip funnel cap

French translation: Capuchon d'entonnoir de récupération des fuites

08:35 Oct 16, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / Piping Prefabs
English term or phrase: Drip funnel cap
steel plate for drip funnel cap
akretchefazia
Algeria
French translation:Capuchon d'entonnoir de récupération des fuites
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 minutes (2018-10-16 08:47:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Voir réponse Florence
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Capuchon d'entonnoir de récupération des fuites
GILOU
4couvercle pour entonnoir de récupération
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drip funnel cap
couvercle pour entonnoir de récupération


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 571

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
drip funnel cap
Capuchon d'entonnoir de récupération des fuites


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 minutes (2018-10-16 08:47:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Voir réponse Florence

GILOU
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1120
Grading comment
ok




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search