in conjunction therewith

French translation: afférent

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in conjunction therewith
French translation:afférent
Entered by: Marina Dufour (X)

15:39 Jul 30, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / Renonciation au droit à l'image
English term or phrase: in conjunction therewith
"including the use of any printed matter *in conjunction therewith*"

Merci
Marina Dufour (X)
Canada
afférent
Explanation:
y compris l'usage de tout matériel imprimé afférent.
Selected response from:

Alain Marsol
Grading comment
Merci, Alain.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4toute utilisation conjointe de matériau imprimé
FX Fraipont
3afférent
Alain Marsol
2en relation avec
cjohnstone


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
afférent


Explanation:
y compris l'usage de tout matériel imprimé afférent.

Alain Marsol
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 114
Grading comment
Merci, Alain.

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
toute utilisation conjointe de matériau imprimé


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2007-07-30 16:01:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vous acceptez d’être responsable de toute utilisation de votre signature électronique .... compris son utilisation conjointe avec des services ou logiciels ...
https://www.groupnet.gwl.ca/groupnet/french/terms_and_cond.p...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 210

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
en relation avec


Explanation:
idée

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search