radial weight

French translation: pondération radiale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:radial weight
French translation:pondération radiale
Entered by: NikkoTh

16:15 Aug 22, 2019
English to French translations [PRO]
Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: radial weight
Photo editing software

Radial Weight
Adjust how saturated the fringe color must be before it is removed
Controls how far from the edges will be covered
Weights the strength of the effect away from the center of the image
Add a custom color...
Add another color to defringe
Defringe
NikkoTh
pondération radiale
Explanation:
weight = pondération ici
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1réglage radial de la force de l'effet
FX Fraipont
4pondération radiale
GILOU


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
réglage radial de la force de l'effet


Explanation:

Weights the strength of the effect away from the center of the image"

"PhotoWorks : correction des couleurs intelligente - Quick-Tutoriel
https://quick-tutoriel.com › photoworks-c...
22 Dec 2018 · PhotoWorks est un logiciel de retouche photo pour ... Vous pouvez contrôler la force de l'effet en déplaçant le curseur."

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 218

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tony M
42 mins

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pondération radiale


Explanation:
weight = pondération ici

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 360




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search