fiber optic dip probe

French translation: sonde à immersion avec fibres optiques

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fiber optic dip probe
French translation:sonde à immersion avec fibres optiques
Entered by: Daniel Marquis

16:05 Oct 8, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Physics / Relié au spectromètre à rayons UV
English term or phrase: fiber optic dip probe
Contexte : UV/vis spectrometer with a fiber optic dip probe.
Merci à l'avance pour votre aide.
Daniel Marquis
sonde à immersion avec fibres optiques
Explanation:
solutions titrées. sondes à immersion avec fibres optiques. sondes de température. sondes température PT100. spectrométrie de masse. spectrométrie Raman ...
www.forumlabo.com/Forumlabo/.../rubriques.php?...

Aussi sonde immersive optique (moins cité)
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci Gilles.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1sonde à immersion avec fibres optiques
GILOU
4sonde/capteur en fibre optique à plonger
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sonde/capteur en fibre optique à plonger


Explanation:
"Une sonde en fibre optique effilée diffuse et collecte localement le .... est plongée dans un bain d'acide fluorhydrique (HF). Avant d'immerger l'extrémité ..."
http://bibli.ec-lyon.fr/exl-doc/nlouvion.pdf

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sonde à immersion avec fibres optiques


Explanation:
solutions titrées. sondes à immersion avec fibres optiques. sondes de température. sondes température PT100. spectrométrie de masse. spectrométrie Raman ...
www.forumlabo.com/Forumlabo/.../rubriques.php?...

Aussi sonde immersive optique (moins cité)

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Merci Gilles.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry Bourguet
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search