brush cap

French translation: bouchon applicateur

23:11 Feb 12, 2011
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Physics
English term or phrase: brush cap
using the disposable plastic funnel, empty contents of bottle labeled “Curing Agent” into bottle of resin labeled “Adhesive”. After tightening the brush cap, thoroughly mix contents of this “Adhesive” bottle…
xabi
Guadeloupe
French translation:bouchon applicateur
Explanation:
une suggestion...
Selected response from:

florence metzger
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3bouchon applicateur
florence metzger
4capuchon pinceau
Robin Levey
3bouchon pinceau
FX Fraipont (X)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capuchon pinceau


Explanation:
Capuchon Pinceau Black Framenails - [ Traducir esta página ]18 nov. 2008 ... Capuchon Pinceau Black Distributeur produits pour ongles manucure nail art.
www.framenails.fr/.../capuchon-pinceau-black-p-961.html - En memoria cachéFlacon de 10 ml avec capuchon-pinceau - [ Traducir esta página ]Pour retouches.Toutes les autres teintes du marché sont disponibles sur commande .Nous pouvons vous fournir les teintes RAL, NCS et pantone en brillant, ...
www.setin.fr/.../ssfamille-flacon-1636.php - En memoria cachéBrosses et étrilles Pinceau capuchon Decathlon France - [ Traducir esta página ]5 publicaciones - 5 autores - Última entrada: 30 Nov. 2010
Brosses et étrilles Pinceau capuchon : APPLIQUER la graisse, le goudron sur les pieds du cheval. ISOLER le pinceau sale.
www.decathlon.fr/brosses-et-etrilles-brosserie-pinceau-capu... 13755_4995750.html - En memoria caché

Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bouchon applicateur


Explanation:
une suggestion...

florence metzger
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
3 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Thierry Bourguet
5 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Germaine
11 days

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bouchon pinceau


Explanation:
the best of both worlds :-)

"Bouteille en verre 15 ml avec bouchon pinceau 2.70 €, Bouteille en verre teintée 10 ml avec bouchon 0.70 €, Bouteille verre 30 ml avec bouchon ..."
http://www.decor-porcelaine.fr/bouteille-verre-avec-bouchon-...

FX Fraipont (X)
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search