speed-critical decisions

French translation: une rapidité dans les prises de décision

08:16 Oct 8, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Physics
English term or phrase: speed-critical decisions
Bonjour

Voici le contexte :
"We understand polymer-related processing parameters and speed-critical decisions that enable scientists and engineers to connect with our solutions to solve their greatest challenges"

Merci de vois suggestions
Francoise Csoka
French translation:une rapidité dans les prises de décision
Explanation:
ou une prise de décision rapide :-) !
Selected response from:

KatLOT
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1décisions urgentes
GILOU
4une rapidité dans les prises de décision
KatLOT
4décisions vitesse-dépendantes ou
Drmanu49


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
décisions vitesse-dépendantes ou


Explanation:
décisions à prendre en un temps limité donc décisions urgentes ou décisions ou le facteur temps (rapidité) est le premier critère

Drmanu49
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 27

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
décisions urgentes


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd
3 mins

neutral  Drmanu49: C'est dans ma réponse ;-)
1 hr

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
une rapidité dans les prises de décision


Explanation:
ou une prise de décision rapide :-) !

KatLOT
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search