ads run as planned

French translation: les annonces (publicités) s'impriment comme prévu

09:14 Jul 30, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: ads run as planned
Now, printers and publishers can not only check and edit PDFs quickly and easily to ensure that deadlines are met and *ads run as planned*, but they can also realize substantial savings by reducing the amount of color ink required without compromising the appearance of printed materials.

Que signifie "Ads" dans ce contexte?

Merci d'avance!
Eloïse Notet
France
French translation:les annonces (publicités) s'impriment comme prévu
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minutes (2007-07-30 09:18:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

essentiellement : que les couleurs du tirage correspondent à celles de l'épreuve
Selected response from:

hendiadys
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3les annonces (publicités) s'impriment comme prévu
hendiadys
4les annonces sont publiées comme prévu
FX Fraipont


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
les annonces (publicités) s'impriment comme prévu


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minutes (2007-07-30 09:18:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

essentiellement : que les couleurs du tirage correspondent à celles de l'épreuve

hendiadys
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 400
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron
23 mins

agree  Marie-Hélène
25 mins

agree  mchd
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
les annonces sont publiées comme prévu


Explanation:
Les annonces sont publiées pour une durée maximale de six mois et sont effacées. automatiquement au terme de ce délai. A votre demande, votre annonce peut ...
http://www.annonces.ch/ann-conditions.pdf

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 217




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search