holistic corrugated workflow ecosystem

French translation: écosystème holistique de workflow de matériau ondulé

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:holistic corrugated workflow ecosystem
French translation:écosystème holistique de workflow de matériau ondulé
Entered by: GILOU

10:08 Jul 5, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: holistic corrugated workflow ecosystem
Bonjour,
J'ai du mal à traduire le terme "corrugated" dans le contexte suivant:

The holistic corrugated workflow ecosystem for converters seeking a smooth transition into digital corrugated production.

Auriez-vous des suggestions?
Merci!
colaumide
écosystème holistique de workflow de matériau ondulé
Explanation:
Plusieurs de mes clients dans l'impression utilisent workflow....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutes (2018-07-05 10:15:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

site xerox, par exemple

https://www.xerox.fr/fr-fr/impression-numerique/infos-comple...
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci pour la suggestion
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5écosystème holistique de workflow de matériau ondulé
GILOU
4écosystème holistique du flux de production de carton ondulé
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
écosystème holistique du flux de production de carton ondulé


Explanation:
coorugated [cardboard]

http://www.granddictionnaire.com/ficheOqlf.aspx?Id_Fiche=207...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2018-07-05 10:12:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.fespaglobalprintexpo.com/fespa-blogs/digital-cor...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 217

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
écosystème holistique de workflow de matériau ondulé


Explanation:
Plusieurs de mes clients dans l'impression utilisent workflow....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutes (2018-07-05 10:15:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

site xerox, par exemple

https://www.xerox.fr/fr-fr/impression-numerique/infos-comple...

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 527
Grading comment
Merci pour la suggestion




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search