print species

French translation: Les styles d'impression

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:print species
French translation:Les styles d'impression
Entered by: HERBET Abel

14:19 Jul 6, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: print species
"Print is now adjusting to these new necessities and the natural evolution (of the print species) is to make print cool, emotional, attractive and the best way doing it effectively is adding embellishment to the pages."

Anyone can help me with this? Thanks in advance.
SensumDeSensu
Hong Kong
Les styles d'impression
Explanation:
Suggéré
Selected response from:

HERBET Abel
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4des spécimens imprimés // des espèces du monde visuel
Anne-Marie Laliberté
4Les styles d'impression
HERBET Abel
4le secteur de l'imprimerie
FX Fraipont


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le secteur de l'imprimerie


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 217

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Les styles d'impression


Explanation:
Suggéré

HERBET Abel
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 26

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
des spécimens imprimés // des espèces du monde visuel


Explanation:
...


Anne-Marie Laliberté
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search