quantity input necessary

French translation: saisie obligatoire de la quantité

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:quantity input necessary
French translation:saisie obligatoire de la quantité
Entered by: Francis MARC

12:27 May 22, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: quantity input necessary
saisie quantité nécessaire???
Muriel Louchart
France
saisie/entrée de la quantité nécessaire/obligatoire
Explanation:
en général pour remplir un champ de saisie, donnée obligatoire
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2saisie/entrée de la quantité nécessaire/obligatoire
Francis MARC
3quantité d'information nécessaire
Catherine Lenoir


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quantité d'information nécessaire


Explanation:
sans autre contexte... Je ne peux pas faire mieux

Catherine Lenoir
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
saisie/entrée de la quantité nécessaire/obligatoire


Explanation:
en général pour remplir un champ de saisie, donnée obligatoire

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hacene: tout à fait
55 mins

agree  Genestelle: saisie obligatore de la quantité
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search