value quotient

French translation: facteur de valorisation

23:32 Jul 28, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Religion
English term or phrase: value quotient
Feelings are something that give value to what we do. It’s the value quotient of our being.
kerbager
Canada
French translation:facteur de valorisation
Explanation:
Suggestion.
Selected response from:

Euqinimod (X)
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4facteur de valorisation
Euqinimod (X)
4quotient de valeurs
Martine COTTARD
4rapport / coefficient de valeur
Emanuela Galdelli


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rapport / coefficient de valeur


Explanation:
it should be an expression borrowed from the economic field

Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quotient de valeurs


Explanation:
Je pense que je garderais le mot "quotient"

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
facteur de valorisation


Explanation:
Suggestion.

Euqinimod (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search