operational window

French translation: fenêtre d\'exploitation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:operational window
French translation:fenêtre d\'exploitation
Entered by: Aegis

12:50 May 30, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - SAP
English term or phrase: operational window
Bonjour,

J'ai un petit doute à propos de l'expression "Operational window" dans la phrase suivante:

The organisation must have identified coordinators (to ensure availability of coordination throughout the entire *operational window* for the infrastructure).

Je ne connais pas la traduction consacrée, mais il me semble qu'il s'agit des heures normales d'activité/d'exploitation. Peut-être ne suis-je pas sur la bonne voie ?

Merci et bonne journée à tous,

Aegis
Aegis
fenêtre d'exploitation
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
C'est ce qui s'accorde le plus à mon contexte... merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1fenêtre opérationnelle
FIROOZEH FARHANG
3 +1fenêtre d'exploitation
Francis MARC


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fenêtre d'exploitation


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
C'est ce qui s'accorde le plus à mon contexte... merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KRAT (X)
831 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fenêtre opérationnelle


Explanation:
fenêtre opérationnelle

FIROOZEH FARHANG
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KRAT (X)
831 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search