contact center solution

French translation: centre de contact

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contact center solution
French translation:centre de contact
Entered by: Erika Ségransan

22:45 Dec 3, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - SAP / Press release / SAP CRM
English term or phrase: contact center solution
Business Communications Management
Provides an all-IP software-based, end-to-end contact center solution, including queuing and routing capabilities, eliminating the need for costly communications hardware.

Merci !
Erika Ségransan
France
centre de contact
Explanation:
Un centre de contacts est, de manière plus générale, un centre d’appels gérant également les autres médias : email, télécopie, Web call back, chat, vidéoconférence... Un centre de contacts est principalement axé sur le développement du service à la clientèle. Il peut prendre le nom de centre de relations clients. On associe de plus en plus souvent au centre de contacts des outils spécialisés de gestion de la relation client, également appelé CRM.
http://www.app-line.com/pdf/dp_fr.doc

France Loisirs selects Eptica’s Internet Contact Center solution M>WebTouch 5.0.Paris, France.
France Loisirs choisit M>WebTouch 5.0 d’Eptica pour son centre de contact Internet
http://www.eptica.com/article.php3?id_article=512

Nortel: Produits: Large Enterprise: Customer Contact Center- [ Traduire cette page ]Centre De Contact Clients ... The IP Contact Center Solution leverages Voice over IP technology to extend full contact center functionality to agents ...
products.nortel.com/go/product_cat.jsp?parId=0&pcatId=-9322&segId=-9230&catId=-9484&local... - 19k -





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day18 hrs (2007-12-05 16:46:10 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci Erika
Selected response from:

Michael H G (X)
Mauritius
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2centre de contact
Michael H G (X)
4centre de contact de solution
KRAT (X)
3solution de centre d'appels
Elodie Rousseau


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
solution de centre d'appels


Explanation:
La FNAC équipe 75 magasins de la solution de centres d’appels ...La FNAC avait choisi il y a un an la solution Instranet pour équiper son service client. Satisfaite des résultats obtenus, elle en équipe maintenant son ...
www.relationclient.net/La-FNAC-equipe-75-magasins-de-la-sol... - 49k


Elodie Rousseau
Mexico
Native speaker of: French

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
centre de contact


Explanation:
Un centre de contacts est, de manière plus générale, un centre d’appels gérant également les autres médias : email, télécopie, Web call back, chat, vidéoconférence... Un centre de contacts est principalement axé sur le développement du service à la clientèle. Il peut prendre le nom de centre de relations clients. On associe de plus en plus souvent au centre de contacts des outils spécialisés de gestion de la relation client, également appelé CRM.
http://www.app-line.com/pdf/dp_fr.doc

France Loisirs selects Eptica’s Internet Contact Center solution M>WebTouch 5.0.Paris, France.
France Loisirs choisit M>WebTouch 5.0 d’Eptica pour son centre de contact Internet
http://www.eptica.com/article.php3?id_article=512

Nortel: Produits: Large Enterprise: Customer Contact Center- [ Traduire cette page ]Centre De Contact Clients ... The IP Contact Center Solution leverages Voice over IP technology to extend full contact center functionality to agents ...
products.nortel.com/go/product_cat.jsp?parId=0&pcatId=-9322&segId=-9230&catId=-9484&local... - 19k -





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day18 hrs (2007-12-05 16:46:10 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci Erika

Michael H G (X)
Mauritius
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stéphanie Soudais
6 hrs
  -> Merci Stéphanie

agree  sentaa
14 hrs
  -> Merci Sentaa

279 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
centre de contact de solution


Explanation:
Le contact=the contact

KRAT (X)
Native speaker of: Creek




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search