Industry Print

French translation: lire

17:39 Nov 23, 2011
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - SAP / secteur bancaire
English term or phrase: Industry Print
X used methodology to build the business requirements for the current accounts, creating:
- Business requirements matrix, build with the business areas of Banif
- Functional requirements matrix, derived from the business requirements and the ***Industry Print***

impression industrielle ?

merci
Sylvie LE BRAS
France
French translation:lire
Explanation:
suite à mon commentaire dans la rubrique 'discussion' :
Se pourrait-il que "print" ici soit une sorte de diminutif de fine print (qui, figurativement, veut dire "conditions générales") ?
L'idée, avec la tournure de la phrase serait que "industry print" soit "les conditions régissant ce secteur".

"Industry Print" est écrit avec les deux majuscules dans le texte ? -> si oui, il existe des logiciels portant ce nom (Deloitte)
Selected response from:

antoine piazza
Argentina
Grading comment
merci, Antoine
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Publication du secteur financier
Johanne Bouthillier
3lire
antoine piazza


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
industry print
Publication du secteur financier


Explanation:
-

Johanne Bouthillier
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 7

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
industry print
lire


Explanation:
suite à mon commentaire dans la rubrique 'discussion' :
Se pourrait-il que "print" ici soit une sorte de diminutif de fine print (qui, figurativement, veut dire "conditions générales") ?
L'idée, avec la tournure de la phrase serait que "industry print" soit "les conditions régissant ce secteur".

"Industry Print" est écrit avec les deux majuscules dans le texte ? -> si oui, il existe des logiciels portant ce nom (Deloitte)

antoine piazza
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci, Antoine




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search