construction in process account

French translation: compte d\'immobilisations en cours

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:construction in process account
French translation:compte d\'immobilisations en cours
Entered by: NikkoTh

23:11 Apr 3, 2019
English to French translations [PRO]
SAP
English term or phrase: construction in process account
Transaction XXX Verify Capital Order Balance
Audience:
Senior Financial Administrator
Frequency:
Ad Hoc / Monthly
Prerequisites:
You must have an authorization role containing the xxx transaction.
Documents have been posted for the selected period.
The system contains vendor consignment invoices that can be cleared.
Clearing takes place when, for the group of line items selected according to the criteria company code, account number and currency key, the balance in updating currency is zero.
Use:
In this activity, you validate the balances on capital orders have been posted to either the construction in process account on the balance sheet or expensed to a cost center.
The balance on the capital order should be zero.
NikkoTh
compte d'immobilisations en cours
Explanation:
http://www.plancomptable.com/titre-IV/titre-IV_chapitre-IV_s...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2019-04-04 14:52:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://cdn20.training.sap.com/cdn/course-pdf/S4F17_FR_Col05...
Selected response from:

Francois Boye
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4compte d'immobilisations en cours
Francois Boye
4le compte de construction en cours
Latifa Saalaoui


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le compte de construction en cours


Explanation:
C'est le compte sur SAP qui désigne les commande des construction ou travaux en cours. Après que les travaux sont terminés, ils passent en immobilisation (assets).

Latifa Saalaoui
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Francois Boye: https://cdn20.training.sap.com/cdn/course-pdf/S4F17_FR_Col05...
4 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compte d'immobilisations en cours


Explanation:
http://www.plancomptable.com/titre-IV/titre-IV_chapitre-IV_s...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2019-04-04 14:52:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://cdn20.training.sap.com/cdn/course-pdf/S4F17_FR_Col05...

Francois Boye
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search