capital order

French translation: ordre d\'investissement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:capital order
French translation:ordre d\'investissement
Entered by: NikkoTh

23:12 Apr 3, 2019
English to French translations [PRO]
SAP
English term or phrase: capital order
Transaction XXX Verify Capital Order Balance
Audience:
Senior Financial Administrator
Frequency:
Ad Hoc / Monthly
Prerequisites:
You must have an authorization role containing the xxx transaction.
Documents have been posted for the selected period.
The system contains vendor consignment invoices that can be cleared.
Clearing takes place when, for the group of line items selected according to the criteria company code, account number and currency key, the balance in updating currency is zero.
Use:
In this activity, you validate the balances on capital orders have been posted to either the construction in process account on the balance sheet or expensed to a cost center.
The balance on the capital order should be zero.
NikkoTh
ordre d'investissement
Explanation:
https://help.sap.com/doc/saphelp_erp2005/6.0/fr-FR/a9/ab73d4...

https://help.sap.com/doc/saphelp_me61/6.1.5/fr-FR/ef/6429e4d...
Selected response from:

Francois Boye
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4commande
Latifa Saalaoui
4ordre d'investissement
Francois Boye


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commande


Explanation:
order= commande
pour les transactions sur SAP dans le domaine du capital management.

The balance on the capital order should be zero= Le bilan des commandes en capital doit être nul

Latifa Saalaoui
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search