cutting surcharge

French translation: Surcoût de la découpe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cutting surcharge
French translation:Surcoût de la découpe
Entered by: NikkoTh

00:13 Apr 4, 2019
English to French translations [PRO]
SAP
English term or phrase: cutting surcharge
Procedure – Execute G/L Account Line Item Report
Execute the transaction by performing one of the steps below (a OR b, not both).
Type the transaction code in the Command Field and press ENTER.
Expand the SAP Menu tree by making the following clicks from the SAP Easy Access screen.
Once you find the transaction, double-click it to start it.
SAP Menu Accounting Financial Accounting General Ledger
Account Display/Change Line Items
SAP Easy Access screen
Result:
You are taken to the G/L Account Line Item Display screen.
Perform the following steps on the G/L Account Item Display screen:
Click and select the screen selection variant /REVRECLASS
The /REVRECLASS is a pre-built variant that has all domestic revenue accounts as the selection parameter and the /REVRECLASS layout as the output layout.
Below are the parameters of the pre-built selection variant in case they ever need to be updated:
G/L Account Numbers:
4100000 – Trade sales French customers

4100030 – Cutting Surcharge French customers

4100033 – Remnant Surcharge French customers
4130000 – Raw Material sales French customers
Company Code:
Appropriate company code
Posting Date range is the period to be analyzed/reclassified.
Prebuilt output layout /REVRECLASS is selected.
This layout has a document type filter and sorting by customer & revenue G/L account.
NikkoTh
Surcoût de la découpe
Explanation:
Il s'agit de l'activité de l'industriel utilisant SAP. Les G/L accounts représentent les comptes liés au (chiffre d'affaire, matière première, la découpe...)
Selected response from:

Latifa Saalaoui
Morocco
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4surcharge/taxe supplémentaire sur la découpe
Francois Boye
4Surcoût de la découpe
Latifa Saalaoui


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Surcoût de la découpe


Explanation:
Il s'agit de l'activité de l'industriel utilisant SAP. Les G/L accounts représentent les comptes liés au (chiffre d'affaire, matière première, la découpe...)

Latifa Saalaoui
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
surcharge/taxe supplémentaire sur la découpe


Explanation:
https://www.tutorialspoint.com/sap_sd/sap_sd_prices_surcharg...

Francois Boye
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search