vitamin C in the form of mineral ascorbate

French translation: vitamine C sous forme d'ascorbate minéral

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vitamin C in the form of mineral ascorbate
French translation:vitamine C sous forme d'ascorbate minéral
Entered by: Francis MARC

22:07 Jan 28, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: vitamin C in the form of mineral ascorbate
contents of a powder product/supplement
Manon J
Canada
vitamine C sous forme d'ascorbate minéral
Explanation:
... 705, MINERAL 72, 500mg.90c, Oligo-‚l‚ments et min‚raux en comprim‚s.
10.49, 7.76. ... Poudre vitamine C forme ascorbate/calcium, 32.49, 24.04. ...
www.lenaturel.ca/cgi-bin/naturel/ec1dep.cgi?1 - 13k - En cache - Pages similaires

Nu Skin Canada
... Le supplément vitaminique et minéral Vitamune convient aux adultes qui ... Qu’est-ce
que la vitamine C tamponnée? Il s’agit de l’ascorbate de calcium. ...
www.nuskin.com/canada_french/distributor/ distributor_news.shtml - 45k - En cache - Pages similaires

Polymine no 2
... Vitamine C (ascorbate de sodium), 75 mg. ... CUIVRE : Ce minéral supporte les nerfs,
donne l'élasticité ... à l'assimilation de la vitamine C. Protecteur contre les ...
www.groupemvachon.com/francais/laboratoires_vachon/ catalogue/01/01-03/01-03-150.html - 18k
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9vitamine C sous forme d'ascorbate minéral
Francis MARC
5Vitamine C sous forme de sel ascorbique
Shog Imas


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
vitamine C sous forme d'ascorbate minéral


Explanation:
... 705, MINERAL 72, 500mg.90c, Oligo-‚l‚ments et min‚raux en comprim‚s.
10.49, 7.76. ... Poudre vitamine C forme ascorbate/calcium, 32.49, 24.04. ...
www.lenaturel.ca/cgi-bin/naturel/ec1dep.cgi?1 - 13k - En cache - Pages similaires

Nu Skin Canada
... Le supplément vitaminique et minéral Vitamune convient aux adultes qui ... Qu’est-ce
que la vitamine C tamponnée? Il s’agit de l’ascorbate de calcium. ...
www.nuskin.com/canada_french/distributor/ distributor_news.shtml - 45k - En cache - Pages similaires

Polymine no 2
... Vitamine C (ascorbate de sodium), 75 mg. ... CUIVRE : Ce minéral supporte les nerfs,
donne l'élasticité ... à l'assimilation de la vitamine C. Protecteur contre les ...
www.groupemvachon.com/francais/laboratoires_vachon/ catalogue/01/01-03/01-03-150.html - 18k


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BOB DE DENUS
4 mins

agree  Catherine GUILLIAUMET: Oui, même si ce n'est pas la DCI officielle. Plutôt à la mode chez les "fans" des médecines prallèles. Voir http://www.natural-distribution.com/produits/natureplus/dyno...
2 hrs

agree  Shog Imas: Peut-etre aussi derive ascorbique.
5 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
7 hrs

agree  Victorine7
11 hrs

agree  GILOU
11 hrs

agree  Peppone
12 hrs

agree  cjohnstone
12 hrs

agree  Louise Dupont
17 hrs

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Vitamine C sous forme de sel ascorbique


Explanation:
+

Shog Imas
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 295




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search