brand passion index

French translation: indice d\'engouement pour une marque

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:brand passion index
French translation:indice d\'engouement pour une marque
Entered by: Solen Fillatre

08:02 Aug 29, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: brand passion index
In a report about brand monitoring of social media to drive brand advocacy and consumer appreciation

Looking at the ***brand passion index***, which compares conversation volume, net sentiment, and passion intensity in one view, we find that all of the top 10 are in the love quadrant.
Solen Fillatre
France
indice d'engouement pour une marque
Explanation:
https://nwmcanada.com/image-de-marque/
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
YES, thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1indice d'engouement pour une marque
GILOU
4indice de passion pour la marque
FX Fraipont (X)


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indice de passion pour la marque


Explanation:
"L'amour d'un consommateur pour une marque : dimensions ...
https://www.cairn.info/revue-marche-et-organisations-2010-2-...
by N Albert - ‎2010 - ‎Cited by 1 - ‎Related articles
... en marketing, le sentiment d'amour d'un consommateur inclut les caractéristiques suivantes : (1) la passion pour la marque ; (2) l'attachement pour la marque ..."

FX Fraipont (X)
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 182

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
indice d'engouement pour une marque


Explanation:
https://nwmcanada.com/image-de-marque/

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
YES, thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: https://www.pauletmalo.fr/socialmedia/ambassadeur-de-marque-...
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search