technological educationists and classroom teachers

French translation: des spécialistes en sciences de l'éducation et des enseignants

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:technological educationists and classroom teachers
French translation:des spécialistes en sciences de l'éducation et des enseignants
Entered by: Améline Néreaud

06:56 Apr 3, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: technological educationists and classroom teachers
Members of the team include computer scientists, librarians, educational technologists, classroom teachers, graphic designers, and graduate students.
Améline Néreaud
France
des spécialistes en sciences de l'éducation et des enseignants
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
merci, décidément!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1des spécialistes en sciences de l'éducation et des enseignants
Michel A.
2professeurs technologues et enseignants
eileengreen


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
des spécialistes en sciences de l'éducation et des enseignants


Explanation:
*

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
merci, décidément!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra C.
13 hrs
  -> Merci

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
educational technologists and classroom teachers
professeurs technologues et enseignants


Explanation:
sous la responsabilité de deux enseignants, le professeur de français et un
professeur-technologue titulaire d'une autre matière dans cette même classe. ...
www.script.lu/activinno/ ict_etude_ocde/ict_etude_lcd.doc

educational technologist, a new role that is ... of a new breed of educational technologist in his school system, and, indeed, ...
www.terc.edu/handsonIssues/f98/diaries.html

eileengreen
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search