International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

children's interface design

French translation: la conception d'interfaces adaptées aux enfants

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:children's interface design
French translation:la conception d'interfaces adaptées aux enfants
Entered by: Améline Néreaud

06:58 Apr 3, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: children's interface design
The Collge of Information Studies is a leader in children's interface design
Améline Néreaud
France
la conception d'interfaces adaptées aux enfants
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
merci encore!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5modèle d'interface adapté aux enfants
GILOU
4 +1la conception d'interfaces adaptées aux enfants
Michel A.


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la conception d'interfaces adaptées aux enfants


Explanation:
*

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
merci encore!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yves Cromphaut: éventuellement "spécifiquement adaptée" pour insister?
10 mins
  -> Merci - j'hésite sur spécifiquement

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
modèle d'interface adapté aux enfants


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 144




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search